Actor – KHALILI, Mehran [Othello, Othello]
2nd= BALDWIN, John [Gerry, Dancing at Lughnasa; Sidney Hopcraft, Absurd Person Singular]
2nd= FOXTON, Richard [Sir Jabez, Diana of Dobsons; Scrooge, Christmas Carol; Ronald Brewster-Wright,
Absurd Person Singular; Henry Gow, Fumed Oak – 100 Not Out]
2nd= SPITERI, Marc [Hockstader, The Best Man]
2nd= STEPHENSON, Patrick [Russell, The Best Man; Fred, Riverside Drive]
Actress – BARRY, Hilary [Diana Massingberd, Diana of Dobsons;
Marion Brewster-Wright, Absurd Person Singular;
Irene, The Dresser – 100 Not Out]
2nd FORSYTH, Alma [Miss Pringle, Diana of Dobsons; Alice, An Evening Shared with Friends;
Eva Jackson, Absurd Person Singular]
3rd ENGLAND, Ruth [Various, Oscar and the Pink Lady]
4th ELLWANGER, Carrie [Mabel Cantwell, The Best Man; Various,
The Complete Works of William Shakespear (Abridged)]
Alan Kenway Perserverance award – Barbara BLACKWELL
2nd Paul & Di GRAY
3rd Sue BOTTERELL
4th Jim McKENNA
Audience Prize – An Evening Shared with Friends – three dotty aunts
2nd Complete Works – Nick Plummer spitting
3rd= Dancing at Lughnasa – Dancing on table
3rd= Othello – Desdemona death scene
Best Show – Dancing at Lughnasa (ITG)
2nd= Absurd Person Singular (ECC)
2nd= Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Abridged (ATC)
2nd= Diana of Dobsons (ECC)
2nd= The Best Man (ATC)
Costumes – Diana of Dobsons [Iona Hamilton]
2nd Love’s Labour’s Lost [Shelia Hewitt, Deborah Griffith, Catriona White]
3rd= Dancing at Lughnasa [Pat White]
3rd= Fiddler on the Roof [Barbara Campbell, Shelia Hewitt, Louise Lang, Sophie Mersch]
3rd= The Best Man [Iona Hamilton]
Director – Toft, Conrad [Diana of Dobsons, 84 Charing Cross Road – 100 Not Out]
2nd Morton-Hooper-Deeks, Diana [Absurd Person Singular]
3rd Challens, Steve [Compleat Works, Delyria]
4th Ryan, Tracie [Othello]
Front of House / Box Office – FEATS 2009 (Carrie Caunce, Miram Cooper , Conrad Toft & team)
2nd Othello (Janet Middleton)
3rd Christmas Carol (Sally Gillard & team)
4th Dancing at Lughnasa (Catriona O’Neil)
Golden BUTT (for anything) – Sue Botterell – for putting up with us all
2nd= FEATS 2009 organising team – for a fabulous FEATS
2nd= Conrad Toft – for doing every job on or off stage
4th Steve Challens – for unflagging energy
Lighting – Riverside Drive [Lyn Wainwright]
2nd= Dancing at Lughnasa [Carsten Koester]
2nd= Fiddler on the Roof [Jim McKenna, Richard Maddern]
2nd= The Best Man [Barbara Daw, Jim McKenna]
Make up and Hair – Diana of Dobsons [Agnes Andrews, Suzy Wild]
2nd Othello [Ruth Ivory, Tracie Ryan]
3rd The Best Man [Michelle Mildiner, Lisa Troch]
4th Fiddler on the Roof [Marion Bennett, Sarah Foley, Marjolein Gabel, Diane Gray, Paul Gray,
Amanda Hicks, Solveig Jaspert, Maria Scott, Sara Skaerlund]
Musical Moment – Fiddler on the Roof – the fiddler on the roof
2nd Compleat Works – Moon song
3rd= Absurd Person Singular – Crazed dancing at end
3rd= Delyria – Enchanted forest
Newcomer award – Kevin BULLED
2nd Hilary BARRY
3rd Robin JEZAK
4th Mehran KHALILI
Producer – CAUNCE, Carrie [Othello]
2nd LYDON, Kerry [The Best Man]
3rd= MIDDLETON, Janet [Will and the Ghosts]
3rd= SUTTON, Eileen [Dancing at Lughnasa]
Props – Absurd Person Singular [Eileen Sutton]
2nd Dancing at Lughnasa [Hilary Barry]
3rd The Best Man [Rachel Holmes, Heidi Larsen]
4th Love’s Labour’s Lost [Andrea Theinert, Sherry Vosburgh]
Publicity & Design– Diana of Dobsons [Conrad Toft]
2nd Absurd Person Singular [John Baldwin, Diana M-H Deeks, Harriet Mancy-Barratt, Conrad Toft]
3rd Complete Works of Shakespeare [Conrad Toft]
4th The Best Man [Freddy Colson, Lilian Eilers]
Set design and/or construction – Absurd Person Singular [Philip Deeks, Marie Horner]
2nd Diana of Dobsons [Roger Axford, Philip Deeks, Sacha Medak-Versavel, Conrad Toft]
3rd Christmas Carol [Kevin Bulled, Steve Challens, Philip Deeks, Paul Gray,
Christine Marchand, Conrad Toft]
4th The Best Man [Ron Aston, Lucy Beaumont, Sue Botterell, Jackie Godfrey, Simeon Holdship,
Christine Marchand, Pat Robinson, Joe Tancredi, Andrea Theinert, Glenn Vaughan]
Sound – Fiddler on the Roof [Jim McKenna, Richard Maddern]
2nd= Absurd Person Singular [Malcolm Hiseman]
2nd= Christmas Carol [Anna Sparre]
2nd= Complete Works of William Shakespeare [Kevin Bulled & Malcolm Hiseman]
2nd= Dancing at Lughnasa [Carsten Koester]
2nd= Delyria [Steve Challens]
2nd= The Best Man [Hywell Jones]
Stage Management – BOTTERELL, Sue [Diana of Dobsons,
Absurd Person Singular, Loves Labours Lost (ASM)]
2nd HISEMAN, Malcolm [The Best Man, Othello (Joint SM)]
3rd ING, Andy [Complete Works Shakespeare, FEATS 2009]
4th KIRK, Martin [Diana of Dobsons (ASM), Othello (Joint SM)]
5th FEATS 2009 Stage Management Team (Andy Ing & team)
Teamwork – FEATS 2009 team
2nd Othello
3rd Diana of Dobsons
4th= Absurd Person Singular
4th= The Best Man
4th= Delyria